Skip to content

G. Meier AG

Cloisons Wollerau

Open now · closes at 12:00 Partitions Wollerau (SZ) CHE-105.969.268
Certified against the commercial register • Last official check:
Address
Samstagernstrasse 57, 8832 Wollerau
Canton
Schwyz
Route SBB vCard
Update

About the company

Die Gesellschaft bezweckt die Entwicklung, Herstellung und Montage von sowie den Handel mit Bauelementen aller Art, vornehmlich Wand- und Deckenverkleidungen mit optischen, akustischen, wärme- und kälteisolierenden, feuerhemmenden und dekorativen Eigenschaften, inklusive Geräte und Apparate für Elektrotechnik, Beleuchtung, industrielle Elektronik, Steuerungs-, Mess- und Regeltechnik, die Projektierung und Ausführung von Bauvorhaben, insbesondere solche im gesamten Innenausbau sowie die Ausführung von Dienstleistungen im Facility-Management und im Gastronomiebereich. Die Gesellschaft kann Zweigniederlassungen und Tochtergesellschaften im In- und Ausland errichten und sich an anderen Unternehmen im In- und Ausland beteiligen sowie alle Geschäfte tätigen, die direkt oder indirekt mit ihrem Zweck in Zusammenhang stehen. Die Gesellschaft kann im In- und Ausland Grundeigentum erwerben, belasten, veräussern und verwalten. Sie kann auch Finanzierungen für eigene oder fremde Rechnung vornehmen sowie Sicherheiten für Verbindlichkeiten verbundener Gesellschaften und Dritter abgeben.

Opening hours

Open now
Monday 07:30 - 12:00 · 13:15 - 17:00
Tuesday · today 07:30 - 12:00 · 13:15 - 17:00
Wednesday 07:30 - 12:00 · 13:15 - 17:00
Thursday 07:30 - 12:00 · 13:15 - 17:00
Friday 07:30 - 12:00 · 13:15 - 17:00
Saturday Closed
Sunday Closed

Swiss time (Europe/Zurich). Opening hours may vary on public holidays.

Company information

G. Meier AG is a company based in Switzerland in Wollerau, in the canton of Schwyz. Sector: Partitions. Address: Samstagernstrasse 57, 8832 Wollerau. Phone: +41 44 700 35 33.

Company name
G. Meier AG
UID number
CHE-105.969.268Commercial register
Status
Active
Address
Samstagernstrasse 57, 8832 Wollerau
Canton
Schwyz (SZ)
Phone
+41 44 700 35 33
Trade
Partitions
Last updated
Google Maps rating
Read the reviews on Google Maps.
View on Google Maps

SwissYP reviews

No review yet.

Have you used G. Meier AG? Share your experience.

Frequently asked questions

What are the opening hours of G. Meier AG?

Opening hours of G. Meier AG: Monday: 07:30 - 12:00, 13:15 - 17:00 ; Tuesday: 07:30 - 12:00, 13:15 - 17:00 ; Wednesday: 07:30 - 12:00, 13:15 - 17:00 ; Thursday: 07:30 - 12:00, 13:15 - 17:00 ; Friday: 07:30 - 12:00, 13:15 - 17:00 ; Saturday: closed ; Sunday: closed. Hours may vary on public holidays: if in doubt, contact the business.

How can I contact G. Meier AG?

You can reach G. Meier AG by phone on +41 44 700 35 33 or through the form on this listing (the message is sent by email directly to the business).

Where is G. Meier AG located?

G. Meier AG is located at: Samstagernstrasse 57, 8832 Wollerau. Its position is shown on this listing's map, with a street map and a route link.

What is the UID number of G. Meier AG?

G. Meier AG is registered in the commercial register under the Swiss business identification number (UID) CHE-105.969.268. Its status is active and verified against the federal register.

Call Route